Schedule

TIMEEVENT
Thursday, August 1
2:00 PM – 6:00 PMRegistration booth opens
Friday, August 2
8:15 AMConference opens: Blessing and announcements
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMDerek Gilbert - "Bad Moon Rising: Islam, Armageddon, and the Old Gods"
9:45 AM – 10:15 AMAllie Anderson-Henson - "Unraveling the Millennial Paradox"
10:15 AM – 10:45 AMDonna Howell - "Radicals"
11:00 AM – 12:00 PMSharon K. Gilbert - "Inanna: The Spirit of the Age"
12:00 PM – 1:30 PMLunch break
1:30 PM – 2:30 PMJoel Richardson - "The Procession of God: The Untold Story of the Triumphant Return of Jesus"
2:45 PM – 3:45 PMLori Bakker
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMJim Bakker
5:00 PM – 7:00 PMDinner break
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMLt. Col. Bob Maginnis - "Progressive Evil"
8:15 PM – 9:15 PMDr. Michael Heiser - "Spiritual Warfare and the Great Commission: The Nullification of the Powers of Darkness, the Fullness of the Gentiles, and the Death of the Gods"
9:30 PM – 10:30 PMQ&A with Jim Barfield and Shelley Neese on the Copper Scroll Project
Saturday, August 3
8:30 AM – 9:20 AM Josh Peck - "The Second Coming of the New Age"
9:30 AM – 10:00 AMNita Horn - "Whispering Ponies Ranch"
10:10 AM – 11:00 AMDr. Larry Spargimino -"Grace in The Midst of Thorns: How God is Bringing Revival to Impossible Places"
11:10 AM – 12:00 PMDr. Michael Lake - "Mystery of the Lamb of God and the Scroll of Destiny"
12:00 PM – 1:30 PMLunch break
1:30 PM – 2:30 PMJaco Booyens - "Sex Trafficking"
2:45 PM – 3:45 PMShelley Neese - "The Copper Scroll Project" – with introduction by Jim Barfield
4:00 PM – 5:00 PMSteven Bancarz - "The Second Coming of the New Age"
5:00 PM – 7:00 PMDinner break
7:00 PM – 8:00 PMPastor Carl Gallups - "The Amazing Prophetic Nature of Our Day"
8:15 PM – 9:15 PMDr. Michael Heiser - "Graduating from Strong’s Concordance and Internet Bible Study: How to Access and Use Scholarly Tools for Biblical Research”
9:30 PM – 10:30 PMLIVE PEERANORMAL SHOW
Sunday, August 4Back to Eden
8:30 AM – 9:30 AMDr. Ralph Umbriaco
9:45 AM – 10:45 AMDr. Joshua Vance
11:00 AM - NoonDr. Matthew Sams